Skip to main content

Isocab By Kingspan

Welcome to Isocab By Kingspan

Downloads

Find all the documents and resources you need to design and carry out your project.

Viewing 1-6 of 33 downloads
isocab-decaroc-data-sheet-en

Decaroc Insulated Panel Brochure

Brochure
Download
isocab-comprehensive-offer-brochure-en

Comprehensive Offer Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-colour-range-brochure-en

Color Selector Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-coating-selector-and-maintenance-guide-brochure-en

Coating Selector and Maitenance Guide Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-fire-selector-brochure-en

Fire Selector Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-accessories-brochure-en

Accessories Brochure

Brochures
Download
Viewing 1-6 of 33 downloads

Technical Information

Discover the key technical characteristics of the Decaroc Insulated Panel, including its thermal performance, certifications, applications, composition, coatings, available lengths, and quality guarantees.

Dimensions, weight and thermal performance

Volumic masses 50C = 100 kg/m3 & 50F=120 kg/m3 with nominal densities. U = 1/R.

For more information regarding dimensions, weight and thermal performance, please refer to the Technical Data Sheet of the Decaroc Insulated Panel or contact the Technical Service or your Isocab By Kingspan Sales Representative.

Épaisseurs, performances thermiques et masses surfaciques
Decaroc (0,60*0,50 mm)
Thickness(mm)6080100120150170200240300
Decaroc Agro-alimentaire 50C et 50F / λ = 0.042 W/M;k
Wall U(W/m².K)0,660,50,40,340,270,240,210,170,14
Wall R(m².K/W)1,5222,52,943,74,174,885,887,14
Partition Wall U(W/m².K)0,620,480,390,330,270,230,20,170,14
Partition Wall R(m².K/W)1,612,082,563,083,74,3555,887,14
Ventilated Ceiling U(W/m².K)0,630,480,390,330,270,230,20,170,14
Ventilated Ceiling R(kg/m²)1,592,082,563,033,74,3555,887,14
Weight 50C (0.6*0.5mm)(kg/m²)14,8916,7918,6920,5923,4425,3428,1931,9937,69
Decaroc 50F λ=0.044 W/m.K
Wall U(W/m².K)0,690,520,420,350,290,250,210,180,14
Wall R(m².K/W)1,451,922,382,863,5144,765,567,14
Partition Wall U(W/m².K)0,650,50,40,340,280,250,210,180,14
Partition Wall R(m².K/W)1,5422,52,943,574,084,765,567,14
Ventilated Ceiling U(W/m².K0,660,50,410,340,280,250,210,180,14
Ventilated Ceiling R(m².K/W)1,5222,442,943,5744,765,567,14
Weight (0.6*0.5 mm)(kg/m²)16,3918,7921,1923,5927,1929,5933,1937,9945,19
Certification and testing

The Decaroc panel is certified with FM Approved (4880/4881)  with thickness 60-300 mm.

Please contact the Technical Service or your Isocab By Kingspan Sales Representative for any information regarding our assessments, certifications, and tests.

Destination

The Decaroc panel is used both as a partition wall and outside wall, as well as a ceiling. 

The panel can be mounted vertically or horizontally. Note: With ceiling applications, traffic must circulate via bridges or structures which are secured to the main structure. During use of the building, the ceiling can be accessed occasionally for maintenance and it is not intended that more than one person stand or move at any one time. Decking of a 30 mm thick mineral wool deck bed of density 45 kg/m3 covered with plywood panels of minimum 12 mm laid on the panels or other appropriate specific provisions are required to allow the free movement of such personnel on the ceiling. The resistance of the ceiling must conform to the load charts as per EN 14509 : 2013.

Insulation core

Mineral wool insulation core 50C & 50F.

Coating & finishes

The standard hot-dipped galvanized steel is in accordance with EN 10346 : 2015, with an exterior and interior nominal thickness of 0.5 mm. The options that are available for the coated finishes are listed below. All of them are supplied with a protective film (except for the CLEANsafe 15).

For more information on the various applications in which these coatings can be used, please refer to the Isocab Coating Selector & Maintenance Guide:

  • CLEANsafe 15*

  • CLEANsafe 25

  • CLEANsafe HDP 35 

  • CLEANsafe35 Wood1N

  • CLEANsafe HDP 50

  • CLEANsafe PUR 55

  • CLEANsafe PET

  • CLEANsafe PVC 150 

  • CLEANsafe Inox PET 150 +

  • CLEANsafe Inox 304L

  • CLEANsafe Inox 316L

  • Destral 25

  • Destral 35

  • Destral 50

  • Spectrum 55

  • Destral Seashore

  • Destral Wood1N

* :There is no protective film for this coating.

For other options, please contact your Sales Representative.

Available lengths

Standard lengths are from 2 m. The maximum panel length is 19,2 m. The maximum length for panels of 240 and 300 mm is 9 m. Panel lengths from 13.5 m to 19.2 m require specific packaging, additional transport costs and mechanical handling equipment on the building site. Please contact technical services for more information. Export panels (containerized) are limited to a length of 11.95 m.

Quality

The Decaroc Acoustique Design Sandwich panel is manufactured in the Dunkerque and Perpignan plants, which are certified :

  • ISO 9001:2015 (quality system).

  • ISO 14001:2015 (environment).

  • ISO 45001:2018 (occupational health and safety).

  • ISO 37301: 2021 (compliance management systems)

These plants are also regularly audited by independent bodies such as CSTB.

Products

Related Products

Finishing accessories Prestige

Finishing accessories Prestige

PVC accessories: elegance and technical sophistication

Fire-rated ceiling suspension system

Ceiling suspension system

For environments requiring enhanced protection

Industrial IND Flat Roof System

Industrial IND Flat Roof System

Flat roof system with Industrial IND Insulated Panel

Isofeu Smoke Extraction Hatch

Isofeu Smoke Extraction Hatch

Smoke extraction hatch suitable for food processing rooms

SAMPLE
tools

Samples

Our samples allow you to see, feel and understand the inherent performance of our panels. They are designed to help you confidently incorporate our solutions into your projects in a practical way.