Skip to main content

Isocab By Kingspan

Welcome to Isocab By Kingspan

Downloads

Download product brochures, technical guidance documents, technical drawings, specifications and other documents.

Viewing 1-6 of 30 downloads
isocab-ind-data-sheet-en

Industrial IND - Doc - Datasheet (EN)

Brochures
Download
isocab-accessories-brochure-en

Accessories Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-colour-range-brochure-en

Color Selector Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-coating-selector-and-maintenance-guide-brochure-en

Coating Selector and Maintenance Guide Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-comprehensive-offer-brochure-en

Comprehensive Offer Brochure

Brochures
Download
isocab-fire-selector-brochure-en

Fire Selector Brochure

Brochures
Download
Viewing 1-6 of 30 downloads

Technical Information

Industrial IND Insulated Panel(IND) offers a range of thicknesses, thermal performance levels, and surface weights designed to meet the requirements of the food industry.

Dimensions, weight and thermal performance

Note: The lambda value for calculations is 0.020 W/m.K as per CE labels according to EN14509 : 2013. U = 1/R.

For more information on dimensions, weight and thermal performance, see the Industrial IND Insulated Panel Technical Data Sheet. You can also contact our Technical Service or your Isocab By Kingspan Sales Representative.

Dimensions, weight and thermal performance
(mm)406080100120140170200220
Thickness
Ribbed profile two faces
Wall U(W/m².K)0,510,330,250,20,170,140,120,10,09
Wall R(m².K/W)1,963,03455,887,148,331011,11
Partition U(W/m².K)0,490,320,240,20,160,140,120,10,09
Partition Wall R(m².K/W)2,043,134,1756,257,148,331011,11
Ventilated Ceiling U(W/m².K)0,50,330,250,20,160,140,120,10,09
Ventilated Ceiling R(m².K/W)23,03456,257,148,331011,11
Weight (40 kg/m3 nominal value)(kg/m²)9,8410,6411,4412,2413,0413,8415,0416,2417,04
Certification and testing

Please contact the Technical Service or your Isocab By Kingspan Sales Representative for any information regarding our assessments, certifications, and tests.

Destination

The IND panel can be installed in controlled environments for internal and external wall, ceiling and roof applications (with an extra waterproof roof membrane), and can be laid vertically or horizontally. The Isocab IND panel is quick and easy to assemble, with an integrated omega option to allow for the rupture of thermal bridging in negative temperatures.

Insulation core

Polyisocyanurate (PIR) rigid foam

Coating & finishes

The standard hot-dipped galvanized steel is in accordance with EN 10346 : 2015, with an exterior and interior nominal thickness of 0.5mm. The options that are available for the coated finishes are listed below. All of them are supplied with a protective film (except for the CLEANsafe 15).

For more information on the various applications in which these coatings can be used, please refer to the Isocab Coating Selector & Maintenance Guide:

  • CLEANsafe 15*

  • CLEANsafe 25

  • CLEANsafe HDP 35 

  • CLEANsafe35 Wood1N

  • CLEANsafe HDP 50

  • CLEANsafe PUR 55

  • CLEANsafe PET

  • CLEANsafe PVC 150 

  • CLEANsafe Inox PET 150 +

  • CLEANsafe Inox 304L

  • CLEANsafe Inox 316L

  • Destral 25

  • Destral 35

  • Destral 50

  • Spectrum 55

  • Destral Seashore

  • Destral Wood1N

* :There is no protective film for this coating.

For other options, please contact your Sales Representative.

Available lengths

Standard lengths are from 2 m. The maximum panel length is 19.2 m. Panel lengths 13.5 m to 19.2 m are subject to additional transport surcharges. Export panels (containerized) are limited to a length of 11.95m.

Quality and durability

The IND panels are manufactured in a factory certified:

  • ISO 9001 : 2015.

  • ISO 14001:2015 (environment).

  • ISO 45001:2018 (safety health at work).

  • ISO 37301: 2021 (compliance management systems)

Products

Related Products

Finishing accessories Prestige

Finishing accessories Prestige

PVC accessories: elegance and technical sophistication

Fire-rated ceiling suspension system

Ceiling suspension system

For environments requiring enhanced protection

Industrial IND Flat Roof System

Industrial IND Flat Roof System

Flat roof system with Industrial IND Insulated Panel

Isofeu Smoke Extraction Hatch

Isofeu Smoke Extraction Hatch

Smoke extraction hatch suitable for food processing rooms

Sample
tools

Samples

Our samples allow you to see, feel and understand the inherent performance of our panels. They are designed to help you confidently incorporate our solutions into your projects in a practical way.